CASTOR OIL Ricini oleum
Castor oil is obtained by cold expression from the ripe and husked seeds of castor plant (Ricinus communis).
Castor oil softens, moisturizes and soothes dry skin. Apply in a thin layer directly on clean skin, with gentle massage.
For soft, shiny and well-kept hair: it should be applied on hair and left it for 1 hour; than rinsed with mild shampoo.
Also, the oil is suitable for oral use.